Hemerocallis Scottish Fantasy

image to come

This excellent daylily is a fast grower, and sports large peach-coral flowers with a lime throat. The flowers average about 5 inches across, and open nice and flat for an excellent display. Ruffles edges are a peach color. Well branched stems have up to 20 buds each and this daylily will bloom twice in the season. The perfect daylily is no longer a fantasy!

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis Scottish Fantasy
Common Name
Scottish Fantasy Daylily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Liliaceae
Height
28"
Hardy to Zone
3-9
Light
Sun
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search