Hemerocallis 'Rosy Returns'

Hemerocallis ‘Rosy Returns’

An ever-bloomer in pink! Similar to ‘Happy Returns’ in foliage and flower size. Soft rose pink flowers with chartreuse throats appear between June and August. PP#9779.

Daylilies are superior low maintenance landscape plants. They are adaptable to almost any conditions, even salt. Bloom can be planned from June to August, and all plant parts are edible. We are expanding our lines of the “designer” Daylily series which have won awards such as prestigious Stout Award. These selections tend to be more expensive, but are unusually tetraploid and are known for superior performance (i.e. larger flowers, better foliage, etc).

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis 'Rosy Returns'
Common Name
Rosy Returns Daylily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Liliaceae
Height
16"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search