Hemerocallis Raspberry Suede

image to come

Large velvety flowers of the richest raspberry red adorn this wonderful Daylily. Color is sunfast, so the rich color lasts the day. Has a bright green throat and slightly ruffled petals. Petals have an unusual texture, like suede!

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis Raspberry Suede
Common Name
Raspberry Suede Daylilly
Bloom
Summer
Color
Red
Family
Liliaceae
Height
30"
Hardy to Zone
3-9
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search