Hemerocallis 'Pardon Me'

image to come

Well branded, well budded, repeat bloomer. Medium red flowers with yellow green throats appear between July and August.

Daylilies are superior low maintenance landscape plants. They are adaptable to almost any conditions, even salt. Bloom can be planned from June to August, and all plant parts are edible. We are expanding our lines of the “designer” Daylily series which have won awards such as prestigious Stout Award. These selections tend to be more expensive, but are unusually tetraploid and are known for superior performance (i.e. larger flowers, better foliage, etc).

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis 'Pardon Me'
Common Name
Pardon Me Daylily
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Red
Family
Liliaceae
Height
18"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search