Hemerocallis 'Marque Moon'

image to come

There is generous and truly theatrical edge ruffling and a super bud count on this fragrant and large new tetraploid introduction aptly named ‘Marque Moon.’ White to pale yellow flowers appear in July.

 
Daylilies are superior low maintenance landscape plants. They are adaptable to almost any conditions, even salt. Bloom can be planned from June to August, and all plant parts are edible. We are expanding our lines of the “designer” Daylily series which have won awards such as prestigious Stout Award. These selections tend to be more expensive, but are unusually tetraploid and are known for superior performance (i.e. larger flowers, better foliage, etc).

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis 'Marque Moon'
Common Name
Marque Moon Daylily
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Liliaceae
Height
24"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search