Hemerocallis Early Snow

image to come

Although first bred in 1996, this daylily has been brought back because it is still one of the closest-to-true white daylilies on the market. Large, 7 inch fragrant flowers are a rich cream color with a yellow throat, and the petals really sparkle in the sunlight. This beauty is a re-bloomer! Pairs well with Stokesia, soft pink yarrows, geraniums, and sages.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis Early Snow
Common Name
Early Snow Daylily
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Liliaceae
Height
30"
Hardy to Zone
3-9
Light
Sun
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search