Hemerocallis Bright Sunset

image to come

Daylilies are superior, low maintenance landscape plants. Adaptable to almost any conditions, even salt. Bright Sunset is fragrant. It has orange color with a chartreuse throat.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis Bright Sunset
Common Name
Bright Sunset Daylily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Orange
Family
Liliaceae
Height
36"
Hardy to Zone
3-9
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search