Hemerocallis 'Bama Bound'

image to come

Bama Bound’s five-inch blooms are dark red with an apple green throat and appear in July. Fragrant and tetraploid.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis 'Bama Bound'
Common Name
Bama Bound Daylily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Red
Family
Liliaceae
Height
24"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search