Hemerocallis 'Alabama Jubilee'

image to come

Reddish-orange flowers with a gold flash through each petal and delicately ruffled edges appear between July and August. Fragrant.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis 'Alabama Jubilee'
Common Name
Alabama Jubilee Daylily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Orange
Family
Liliaceae
Height
30"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search