Helleborus x nigercors 'Snow Love' (Winter Magic Series)

Helleborus x nigercors ‘Snow Love’ (Winter Magic Series)

A compact crew Lenten Rose which forms a wide, spreading clump with abundant white flowers. Blooming for weeks, the mature flowers become greenish, giving a lovely effect. White to green flowers appear between March and May. Photo courtesy of North Creek Nurseries. PP#19559.

Helleborus has handsome leathery foliage and showy, single flowers in very early spring.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Helleborus x nigercors 'Snow Love' (Winter Magic Series)
Common Name
Snow Love Lenten Rose
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
15"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Part Shade/Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search