Helleborus x hybridus 'Brandywine™'

image to come

A striking introduction with mixed colors: dark reds, pinks and apricot shades. This David Culp selection has a variety of flower forms as well, from singles to doubles.

Handsome leathery foliage and showy flowers in very early spring are the trademarks of Hellebores.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Helleborus x hybridus 'Brandywine™'
Common Name
Brandywine Lenten Rose
Bloom
Spring
Color
Red
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
12-18"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade/Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search