Helleborus Honeymoon™ 'Spanish Flare'

image to come

Single 3″ light yellow flowers with maroon flares surrounding the stamens.

Handsome leathery foliage and showy flowers in very early spring are the trademarks of Hellebores.

A member of the Honeymoon™ Series- Bred by hybridizer Hans Hansen from Walters Gardens, Inc. This series features single-flowered selections with notable vigor, vibrant colors, and packs lots of blossoms per plant.

Photo courtesy of Walters Gardens, Inc.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Helleborus Honeymoon™ 'Spanish Flare'
Common Name
Spanish Flare Lenten Rose
Bloom
Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
18-24"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade/Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search