Grass Juncus inflexus 'Blue Arrows'

image to come

Clump forming grass with blue-green, stiff, narrow leaves. It thrives in heat and full sun and is somewhat drought tolerant when established. It does well beside a pool, pond, or stream. It is tough, versatile and underused in the trade.

Photo courtesy of Hoffman Nursery.

Botanical Name
Grass Juncus inflexus 'Blue Arrows'
Common Name
Blue Arrows Rush
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Juncaceae
Height
36"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search