Festuca glauca 'Elijah Blue'

Fine textured blue foliage, densely tufted. Forms a compact clump.

Botanical Name
Festuca glauca 'Elijah Blue'
Common Name
Grass Elijah Blue
Bloom
Summer
Color
Family
Height
8-10"
Hardy to Zone
3-8
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search