Geum 'Banana Daiquiri'

Geum ‘Banana Daiquiri’

Low, glossy green foliage with fuzzy green stems. Lemon-yellow, semi-double blossoms appear between May and July. PP#25351.

Photo on top left courtesy of Klehm’s Song Sparrow Farm and Nursery.

The photo on bottom left, courtesy of Gordon Hayward, shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

Botanical Name
Geum 'Banana Daiquiri'
Common Name
Banana Daiquiri Avens
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Rosaceae
Height
16-18"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-14"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search