Geranium sanguineum 'Album'

Geranium sanguineum ‘Album’

White flowers that stand out against decorative lobed leaves. Mounds. White flowers appear between May and September.

Cranesbills are known for their ornamental palmate leaves, showy single flowers, and ease of cultivation.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Geranium sanguineum 'Album'
Common Name
White Bloody Cranesbill
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Geraniaceae
Height
12"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search