Geranium 'Pink Penny'

image to come

This cousin to Geranium ‘Rozanne’ and ‘Jolly Bee’ was introduced by Dutchman Marco van Noort. It has large pink flowers and the same vigorous habit and long bloom time as its fine cousins. These Geraniums are some of the best new ground covers around, and work well if planted in a mixed tapestry. Lavender-pink flowers appear between June and October. PP #17656.

Botanical Name
Geranium 'Pink Penny'
Common Name
Pink Penny Cranesbill
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Geraniaceae
Height
12-18"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search