Geranium maculatum 'Espresso'

image to come

This new clump forming geranium has dark bronze foliage with contrasting dusty pink flowers which fade to white. Useful in massing of as a feature plant in a shade garden. Dusty pink flowers appear between May and July.

Geranium maculatum is a taller ground cover for sun or open shade. It spreads vigorously in damp soil to form a fairly dense mass, perfect with many taller woodland plants, or with bulbs.

Botanical Name
Geranium maculatum 'Espresso'
Common Name
Espresso Spotted Cranesbill
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Geraniaceae
Height
10-16"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search