Gentiana 'True Blue'

image to come

This Gentian produces tubular blue flowers up and down the well-branched stems late in the season. Glossy green foliage. Flowers in blue shades appear between July and September.  PP#20433.

Photo courtesy of North Creek Nurseries.

Botanical Name
Gentiana 'True Blue'
Common Name
True Blue Gentian
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Gentianaceae
Height
15-24"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search