Gaillardia grandiflora 'Mesa™ Peach'

image to come

This Indian Blanket Flower has upright, well branched foliage and produces numerous blooms from June-September. Its flowers feature peach centers and warm yellow tips. An excellent cut flower and a butterfly magnet.

Botanical Name
Gaillardia grandiflora 'Mesa™ Peach'
Common Name
Mesa Peach Indian Blanket Flower
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
16-18"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
20-22"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search