Gailardia aristata 'Gallo Peach'

image to come

This Gailardia has large peach-colored flowers with orange centers and silvery green foliage. Compact upright habit. Peachy orange flowers appear between June and September. PP #18691.

One of our New England Meadows, a selected list made up of perennials that are indigenous to the New England area and which grow well in meadow situations. This list includes both open pollinated and horticultural selections.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Gailardia aristata 'Gallo Peach'
Common Name
Gallo Peach Indian Blanket Flower
Bloom
Summer
Color
Orange
Family
Asteraceae
Height
10-12"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
15"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search