Filipendula 'Kahome'

image to come

A dwarf Meadow Sweet that has attractive, fine-textured foliage and long lasting flowers. Pink flowers appear between July and August.

Photo courtesy of Missouri Botanical Garden Plant Finder. 

Botanical Name
Filipendula 'Kahome'
Common Name
Kahome Meadow Sweet
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Rosaceae
Height
12"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search