Euphorbia x martinii 'Ascot Rainbow'

image to come

This showy Euphorbia has variegated foliage and flowers (bracts) with red centers. In cooler months, the foliage becomes flushed with shades of pink, red, and orange. White flowers with red centers appear in May. Illegal propagation prohibited. PP#21401.

Botanical Name
Euphorbia x martinii 'Ascot Rainbow'
Common Name
Ascot Rainbow Spurge
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Height
20"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
20"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search