Euphorbia epithymoides (polychroma)

image to come

Euphorbia is like a spring Poinsettia, with bright chartreuse-yellow bracts giving a dazzling bloom. Mound-shaped with red fall foliage. Reseeds, does well in poor dry conditions. Bright chartreuse flowers appear in May.

Botanical Name
Euphorbia epithymoides (polychroma)
Common Name
Cushion Spurge
Bloom
Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Height
12-18"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
30"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search