Eupatorium dubium 'Baby Joe'

image to come

This is a dramatically dwarf form of Eupatorium with maroon stems and foliage/flowers similar to its taller cousins. Fuchsia-pink flowers appear between June and September. PP #20320.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Eupatorium dubium 'Baby Joe'
Common Name
Baby Joe Pye Weed
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Asteraceae
Height
24-30"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun
Spacing
24-30"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search