Erigeron pulchellus var. pulchellus 'Lynnhaven Carpet'

image to come

Mat-forming large gray-green foliage gets 4″ high and flower stalks rise to produce fringed flowers with a yellow inner eye. White flowers with a yellow eye appear in May. Photo courtesy of North Creek Nurseries, Inc.

Botanical Name
Erigeron pulchellus var. pulchellus 'Lynnhaven Carpet'
Common Name
Lynnhaven Carpet Felabane
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Asteraceae
Height
12-15"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade/Shade
Spacing
10"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search