Echinacea 'Sunrise'

image to come

This Echinacea has citron-yellow flowers and a central cone that changes from green to gold. Rose scented and vigorous! PP#16235.

Botanical Name
Echinacea 'Sunrise'
Common Name
Sunrise Coneflower
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
30-36"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search