Echinacea 'Solar Flare'

image to come

Huge (5-6″) flowers of deep magenta red held horizontally on sturdy stems. Blooms fade to attractive smoky rose. Deep red flowers appear between July and August. PP#22133.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Echinacea 'Solar Flare'
Common Name
Solar Flare Coneflower
Bloom
Summer
Color
Red
Family
Asteraceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search