Echinacea 'PowWow Wild Berry'

image to come

From the PowWow Series, this Coneflower has a 3-4″ bloom with downward-arching, overlapping, rose-purple rays. Well branched with more flowers all season. No deadheading required for new buds to set. Rose-purple flowers appear between June and August. PP#702917.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Echinacea 'PowWow Wild Berry'
Common Name
PowWow Wild Berry Coneflower
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Asteraceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search