Dracocephalem argunense 'Fuji Blue'

image to come

Drought tolerant, with glossy needle-like leaves and brilliant blue flowers that have a light blue lip. Blue flowers appear between June and August.

Dragonheads are hardy, durable, small clump formers with hooded (dragon-shaped) flowers and crisp linear foliage. They are excellent in rock garden settings and like good sun as well as drainage.

Botanical Name
Dracocephalem argunense 'Fuji Blue'
Common Name
Fuji Blue Dragonhead
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Lamiaceae
Height
12"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search