Delphinium Magic Fountain Series Pure White

image to come

Pure white semi-double blooms with creamy white bees. It makes a great cut flower. This flower really glows in the evening summer sun and is a great choice for moon gardens. Part of the Magic Fountain Series.

Photo courtesy of Swift Greenhouses.

 

Botanical Name
Delphinium Magic Fountain Series Pure White
Common Name
Magic Fountain Series Pure White Delphinium
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
ranunculaceae
Height
30-36"
Hardy to Zone
3-7
Light
Sun
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search