Delphinium Magic Fountain Series Sky Blue

image to come

Sky blue to azure semi-doubled flowers with a white bee. Part of the Magic Fountain Series.

Photo courtesy of Blue Stone Perennials.

 

Botanical Name
Delphinium Magic Fountain Series Sky Blue
Common Name
Magic Fountain Series Sky Blue Delphinium
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
ranunculaceae
Height
30-36"
Hardy to Zone
3-7
Light
Sun
Spacing
15-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search