Delphinium grandiflorum 'Blue Mirror'

image to come

This Delphinium is perfect for smaller gardens. It has spurless true-blue flowers above threadlike leaves. Very elegant, well branched, and a good cut flower! True blue flowers appear between June and July.

 

Botanical Name
Delphinium grandiflorum 'Blue Mirror'
Common Name
Blue Mirror Chinese Delphinium
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
15-20"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search