Coreopsis verticillata 'Zesty Zinger'

image to come

‘Zesty Zinger’ is rounded and compact with two-toned blossoms throughout the mound. PPAF.

Sizzle and Spice™ Series – An exciting new line of colorful Threadleaf Coreopsis from Walters Gardens, Inc. that appear to have true winter hardiness. Members in this series have rounded, compact habits and will give you color in the garden all summer long.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Coreopsis verticillata 'Zesty Zinger'
Common Name
Zesty Zinger Tickseed
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Asteraceae
Height
15-18"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
22-26"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search