Coreopsis verticillata 'Zagreb'

Coreopsis verticillata ‘Zagreb’

Our stock is from the Netherlands and very compact. Rich yellow flowers appear between July and August.

Coreopsis verticillata is fast growing, easy, durable, and long blooming with delicate “airy” foliage.

Botanical Name
Coreopsis verticillata 'Zagreb'
Common Name
Zagreb Tickseed
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
15"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search