Coreopsis verticillata 'Hot Paprika'

image to come

‘Hot Paprika’ has 1 1/2″ red blossoms on top of compact, thread-leaved foliage. PPAF.

Sizzle and Spice™ Series – An exciting new line of colorful Threadleaf Coreopsis from Walters Gardens, Inc. that appear to have true winter hardiness. Members in this series have rounded, compact habits and will give you color in the garden all summer long.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Coreopsis verticillata 'Hot Paprika'
Common Name
Hot Paprika Tickseed
Bloom
Summer
Color
Red
Family
Asteraceae
Height
15-18"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
22-26"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search