Coreopsis Li'l Bang TM 'Daybreak'

image to come

‘Daybreak’ has bright red flowers with yellow tips. PPAF.

The Li’l Bang TM is a new series from Darrell Probst that has the bright numerous flowers of the Big Bang series on more compact plants. Red and yellow flowers appear between June and October.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Botanical Name
Coreopsis Li'l Bang TM 'Daybreak'
Common Name
Daybreak Tickseed
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
8-12"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search