Coreopsis 'Jethro Tull'

Coreopsis ‘Jethro Tull’

This new hybrid has deeply fluted petals that give it a crisp and starry appearance. It is compact, deer resistant and long blooming (even reblooming when cut back). A floriferous and choice selection. Golden-yellow flowers appear between July and August. PP#18789.

Botanical Name
Coreopsis 'Jethro Tull'
Common Name
Jethro Tull Tickseed
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
15-18"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search