Coreopsis 'Crème Brulee'

image to come

This hybrid has deep, butter-yellow flowers and lacy dark green foliage. It is more vigorous and mildew resistant than Coreopsis ‘Moonbeam’ and blooms throughout the clump rather then just on the outside. Very long blooming with larger flowers. Yes, this one is hardy! Care tips: Cut back in late summer for rebloom. Butter-yellow flowers appear between June and October. PP #16096.

Botanical Name
Coreopsis 'Crème Brulee'
Common Name
Crème Brulee Tickseed
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
20"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
24-36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search