Coreopsis 'Cosmic Evolution'

image to come

A member of the ‘Big Bang Series,’ this selection produces sterile creamy white flowers with a gold center that take on shades of pink as they mature. During cooler weather, magenta coloring radiates outwards on the petals. PP#22943.

Botanical Name
Coreopsis 'Cosmic Evolution'
Common Name
Cosmic Evolution Tickseed
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Asteraceae
Height
18-24"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search