Coreopsis auriculata 'Nana'

image to come

Mouse Ear Coreopsi is a compact Coreopsis with shiny green leaves and bright golden flowers that rise above the foliage and persist for many weeks. Try it! Golden-yellow flowers appear between May and September.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Coreopsis auriculata 'Nana'
Common Name
Mouse Ear Coreopsis
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
8-12"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-15"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search