Convallaria majalis

Convallaria majalis

Vigorous, classic ground cover with sweet-smelling bell-shaped flowers. White flowers appear between May and June.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Convallaria majalis
Common Name
Lily of the Valley
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Liliaceae
Height
6-8"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search