Convallaria majalis 'Rosea'

Convallaria majalis ‘Rosea’

Unusual soft pink flowered form of Lily of the Valley. Light pink flowers appear between May and June.

Convallaria are vigorous, classic ground cover with sweet-smelling bell-shaped flowers.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Convallaria majalis 'Rosea'
Common Name
Pink Lily of the Valley
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Liliaceae
Height
6-8"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Shade/Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search