Clematis 'Mongolian Bells' (Integrifolia Group)

image to come

A compact, non-vining form of Solitary Clematis, it forms a ground cover or weaves through its neighbors. The nodding flowers are blue, pink, lavender, or white nodding bells followed by ornamental seed heads. Blue to white flowers appear between June and August.

Photo courtesy of Gulley Greenhouse Inc.

Botanical Name
Clematis 'Mongolian Bells' (Integrifolia Group)
Common Name
Mongolian Bells Solitary Clematis
Bloom
Summer
Color
Mixed Colors
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
6-12"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search