Chrysogonum virginianum 'Superstar'

image to come

A choice woodland ground cover with deep green foliage, bright golden flowers, and great vigor. Deer resistant. Yellow flowers appear between May and June.

Photo courtesy of North Creek Nurseries.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Chrysogonum virginianum 'Superstar'
Common Name
Superstar Green and Gold
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
4-6"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade/Sun
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search