Chrysanthemum 'Clara Curtis'

image to come

Bright flowers and easy care. Rose pink flowers with yellow centers appear between May and June.

Chrysanthemums are single fall mums that are truly hardy and superior to the double forms. The graceful, single daisies give valuable late fall color, as well as a nectar station and butterfly landing pad. Easy and vigorous, they can be sheared midseason for more compactness. Divide every three years.

Botanical Name
Chrysanthemum 'Clara Curtis'
Common Name
Clara Curtis Single Mum
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Asteraceae
Height
12-24"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search