Campanula poscharskyana 'Blue Waterfall' (aka 'Camgood')

image to come

This selection has dark green foliage, a tidier habit, and smaller leaves than straight poscharskyana. It is vigorous and floriferous. Great for rock walls, walkways, edging or containers. Dark, violet-blue flowers appear between June and September. PP#131161.

Campanulas are a diverse genus with wonderfully characteristic bell-shaped flowers. They are true nostalgia plants, and the staples of many perennial borders. They have long bloom times, a good range of colors, and are ‘easy care’ perennials.

Botanical Name
Campanula poscharskyana 'Blue Waterfall' (aka 'Camgood')
Common Name
Blue Waterfall Serbian Bellflower
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Campanulaceae
Height
8-12"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search