Campanula persicifolia 'Telham Beauty'

image to come

‘Telham Beauty’ has large flowers that rise high above the foliage (which does not resemble peach leaves), making this plant better for blending than for specimen. Grows in sun or shade and re-seeds readily. Evergreen foliage, good for cutting. Soft, porcelain-blue flowers appear between June and July.

Campanulas are a diverse genus with wonderfully characteristic bell-shaped flowers. They are true nostalgia plants, and the staples of many perennial borders. They have long bloom times, a good range of colors, and are ‘easy care’ perennials.

Botanical Name
Campanula persicifolia 'Telham Beauty'
Common Name
Telham Beauty Peach-leafed Bellflower
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Campanulaceae
Height
12"-36""
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search