Calamintha nepeta 'White Cloud'

image to come

Tolerant of dry sites, this herb has clouds of white flowers on top of fragrant, Oregano-shaped leaves. A good substitute for Baby’s Breath and a great nectar source for bees and butterflies. White flowers appear between June and October.

Botanical Name
Calamintha nepeta 'White Cloud'
Common Name
White Cloud Calamint
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Lamiaceae
Height
12-24"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search