Bergenia cordifolia Rotblum

image to come

This clump forming plant is noted for its bronze fall foliage. Its leaves are rounded to heart shaped and sometimes puckered, growing to about 12 inches. It bears pink to rose-red flowers on red stalks in late winter to early spring.

Botanical Name
Bergenia cordifolia Rotblum
Common Name
Heartleaf Bergenia
Bloom
Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
12-24"
Hardy to Zone
3-8
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search